Scotland Meadows

Time:
  • Monday07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Tuesday07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Wednesday07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
  • ThursdayClosed
  • Friday07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Saturday07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Sunday07:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Scotland Meadows (Park) is in Pennsylvania's Lawrence County. 1945 Wilson Dr is a nearby area or landmark. Scotland Meadows' address is 16101, 1945 Wilson Dr, New Castle, PA 16101, US.

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

  • Rating:
  • Contact: N/A
  • Email: N/A
  • Website URL: N/A
  • Address: 16101, 1945 Wilson Dr, New Castle, Pennsylvania - 16101
pp74
Cascade Park

Cascade Park is a former amusement park and nature park in New Castle, Pennsylvania. When Col. Levi Brinton purchased the land on which the park now stands in 1892, it was known as Big Run Falls.

Read More
pp75
238 Kittery Ridge Dr, New Castle, PA 16101

Three pavilions, bocce courts, tennis/pickleball courts, a playground, and a 0.25 mile walking route are among the park's facilities.

Read More
pp78
Rose Point Park Cabins & Camping

Our goal at Rose Point Park is to give you and your family a great camping experience. We provide a wide range of services and possibilities as a full-service campsite, from our 4-star recreation program to the peace and quiet of ferns and hemlocks along Slippery Rock Creek.

Read More
ASA90
Longford Park/Reynolds' Dog Park

The Reynolds' Dog Park, located at 1000 Longford Road, was established with funds bequeathed to the township by the late Bo Reynolds in honor of his parents, Roger B. and Mary Reynolds. Bettina D. Reynolds, Bettina D. Reynolds, Bettina D. Reynolds, Bettin

Read More
AQQ49
Presque Isle State Park

Presque Isle State Park is a 3,112-acre Pennsylvania State Park located 4 miles west of Erie, Pennsylvania, on an arching, sandy peninsula that juts into Lake Erie. It is located in Millcreek Township, Erie County, Pennsylvania.

Read More
AQQ50
Boyce Park Dog Park

Boyce Park Dog Park is located between the basketball and tennis courts in Plum Borough. Plum, PA 15239, William D. Boyce Park, New Texas Rd

Read More
Is Scotland Meadows open year-round?

Scotland Meadows is generally open year-round, but hours may change due to weather or maintenance.

What are the hours for Scotland Meadows?

Scotland Meadows is open Mon-Wed, Fri-Sun. Hours may vary, so check locally or call if available.

What amenities are available at Scotland Meadows?

Scotland Meadows may include open play areas, seating, and fenced sections. Amenities can vary by location.

Can I bring multiple dogs to Scotland Meadows?

Policies may vary. It’s best to follow local rules at Scotland Meadows regarding the number of dogs per visitor.

Where is Scotland Meadows located?

Scotland Meadows is located at 16101, 1945 Wilson Dr in New Castle, Pennsylvania. It’s a convenient spot for local pet owners.