Calimesa 4th St Community Park

Time:
  • Monday06:00 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Tuesday06:00 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Wednesday06:00 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Thursday06:00 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Friday06:00 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Saturday06:00 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Sunday06:00 AM - 08:00 PM

Calimesa 4th St Community Park has a pavilion, two dog parks, playgrounds, gardens, and a multi-purpose trail with fitness stations for dogs. The park is 2.79 acres in size and is located in central Calimesa, California.

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

ldkkys5
Bogart Regional Park

Bogart Regional Park is located 5 miles north of Beaumont in Cherry Valley, on the foothills of the magnificent San Gorgonio Mountain. Bogart Park encompasses over 400 acres of lush greenery, breathtaking mountain views, and a charming fishing pond. There are fire rings, picnic spots, and facilities available for individual and group camping. Equestrian, hiking, and bicycling routes wind through picturesque scenery and are ideal for leisurely dog walks, hiking, horseback riding, and biking. The fishing pond is surrounded by hills, providing a tranquil and picturesque fishing experience.

Read More
aedtjata
Hound Town Dog Park

Hound Town Dog Park is a dog-friendly park located next to the Moreno Valley Equestrian Center in Moreno Valley, California. A fenced-in dirt space of 245 feet by 150 feet is divided into two portions in the 3.5-acre park. The first section is for large dogs, while the second is for smaller breeds. To prevent dogs from escaping when people approach and exit the play area, the gate is double-fenced.

Read More
4nzse4
Los Rios Ranchos Apple Farm

Los Rios Ranchos is a pet-friendly attraction in Oak Glen, California. It has been in operation since 1906 and is Southern California's largest apple farm. Dogs are not permitted in the orchards or berry fields, but they are permitted to explore the mountainous nature trails as long as they are clean and leashed. The hours of operation at Los Rios Ranchos change depending on the season, so visitors should check the website or phone ahead before making plans.

Read More
dfxb54
Aurantia Dog Park

This well-kept dog park is completely enclosed and features separate spaces for large and little dogs, as well as drinking stations.

Read More
2vg7l7bnw0u61
San Gorgonio Wilderness Trail

The San Gorgonio Wilderness Trail is a 16-mile journey in the San Bernardino National Forest that will take Petzooie about 9.5 hours to complete. This trail is used by many hikers as a warm-up for Mount Whitney. You'll gain 1000 feet in elevation in half a mile after crossing Mill Creek as you switchback into the San Gorgonio Wilderness.

Read More
se5n_57sn_5
Loma Linda Large Dog Park

Loma Linda Large Dog Park is a popular neighborhood dog park in Loma Linda that is fully enclosed and has separate spaces for little and large dogs.

Read More
Is Calimesa 4th St Community Park open year-round?

Calimesa 4th St Community Park is generally open year-round, but hours may change due to weather or maintenance.

Is Calimesa 4th St Community Park an off-leash dog park?

Calimesa 4th St Community Park may offer off-leash areas for dogs. Check posted rules or contact (909) 795-9801 for more details.

Are there other dog parks near Calimesa 4th St Community Park in Calimesa?

Yes, you can explore more dog parks in Calimesa on Petzooie.

What are the hours for Calimesa 4th St Community Park?

Calimesa 4th St Community Park is open Mon - Sun. Hours may vary, so check locally or call (909) 795-9801 if available.

Where is Calimesa 4th St Community Park located?

Calimesa 4th St Community Park is located at 960 4th St in Calimesa, California. It’s a convenient spot for local pet owners.