St Louis Cat Clinic

icon
460 Hampton Ave #101, St. Louis, Missouri - 63139
Closed Now

About

We are committed to offering the best veterinary care along with friendly, compassionate service at St. Louis Cat Clinic. We believe in treating every patient as if they were our own pet and providing them with the same loving attention and care. We are a group of highly trained, experienced animal lovers who are dedicated to providing our patients with the best care possible.

No reviews yet. Tell us about your experience.

FAQs

What services does St Louis Cat Clinic offer

The available information does not specify the services offered by St Louis Cat Clinic.

Does St Louis Cat Clinic accept walk-in appointments or do I need to schedule in advance?

The available information does not specify whether St Louis Cat Clinic accepts walk-in appointments. Please contact the clinic at (314) 832-2287 directly to confirm its appointment policy.

What areas does St Louis Cat Clinic serve?

St Louis Cat Clinic serves at St.

Does St Louis Cat Clinic offer emergency care services?

Yes, we provide emergency care services. For after-hours emergencies, contact us at (314) 832-2287 or visit our facility. We are open to handle urgent situations.

What types of pets does St Louis Cat Clinic treat?

We treat cat. Contact us at (314) 832-2287 if you have questions about your specific pet.

What should I bring to my pet's first appointment at St Louis Cat Clinic?

Please bring: (1) proof of current vaccinations or medical records, (2) a list of current medications, (3) photo ID, and (4) insurance information if applicable. Arrive 10-15 minutes early to complete intake forms.

Does St Louis Cat Clinic offer boarding or grooming services?

We focus on veterinary care. For boarding and grooming referrals, contact us at (314) 832-2287 and we can recommend trusted partners in the area.

map icon
460 Hampton Ave #101, St. Louis, Missouri - 63139
Hours
Day Operating Hours
  • Monday9:00 AM – 12:00 PM1:00 PM – 5:30 PM
  • Tuesday9:00 AM – 12:00 PM1:00 PM – 5:30 PM
  • Wednesday9:00 AM – 12:00 PM1:00 PM – 5:30 PM
  • Thursday9:00 AM – 12:00 PM1:00 PM – 5:30 PM
  • Friday9:00 AM – 12:00 PM1:00 PM – 5:30 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Contact & Info