Watson Road Veterinary Clinic

icon
3725 Watson Rd, St. Louis, Missouri - 63109
Closed Now

About

The St. Louis, Missouri, region is served with pride by Watson Road Veterinary Clinic for all pet-related needs. Dr. Lawrence Zeis is our veterinarian and is the owner of our veterinary hospital and clinic in St. Louis. Our staff is dedicated to instructing our customers on how to provide healthy food and activity for their pets all year long. The Watson Road Veterinary Clinic keeps up with the most recent developments in veterinary technology while also keeping in mind that every examination, procedure, and surgery should be performed with compassion for all animals and pets.

No reviews yet. Tell us about your experience.

FAQs

What services does Watson Road Veterinary Clinic offer

Watson Road Veterinary Clinic offers a range of services, including surgical procedures.

Does Watson Road Veterinary Clinic accept walk-in appointments or do I need to schedule in advance?

The available information does not specify whether Watson Road Veterinary Clinic accepts walk-in appointments. Please contact the clinic at (314) 644-1544 directly to confirm its appointment policy.

What areas does Watson Road Veterinary Clinic serve?

Watson Road Veterinary Clinic serves with pride by Watson Road Veterinary Clinic for all pet-related needs.

What types of pets does Watson Road Veterinary Clinic treat?

We treat all animals. Contact us at (314) 644-1544 if you have questions about your specific pet.

How should I prepare my pet for surgery at Watson Road Veterinary Clinic?

Pre-surgery instructions typically include: (1) fasting for 8-12 hours before the procedure, (2) withholding water 2-4 hours prior, (3) avoiding strenuous activity, and (4) wearing a collar/leash for transport. We will provide detailed pre-op instructions when you schedule.

Does Watson Road Veterinary Clinic offer boarding or grooming services?

We focus on veterinary care. For boarding and grooming referrals, contact us at (314) 644-1544 and we can recommend trusted partners in the area.

map icon
3725 Watson Rd, St. Louis, Missouri - 63109
Hours
Day Operating Hours
  • Monday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Tuesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Wednesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Thursday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Friday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Saturday8:00 AM – 1:00 PM
  • SundayClosed
Contact & Info
map-icon
3725 Watson Rd, St. Louis, Missouri - 63109