Pine Belt Veterinary Hospital And Kennel

icon
7436 US 49, Hattiesburg, Mississippi - 39402
Closed Now

About

At Pine Belt Veterinary Hospital and Kennel, we work hard to provide not just wise counsel but also top-notch veterinary treatment, letting you enjoy your pet for as many years as possible. Our responsibility extends beyond simply caring for your pet while they are ill to teaching you how to maintain their happiness and health.

No reviews yet. Tell us about your experience.

FAQs

What services does Pine Belt Veterinary Hospital And Kennel offer

The available information does not specify the services offered by Pine Belt Veterinary Hospital And Kennel.

Does Pine Belt Veterinary Hospital And Kennel accept walk-in appointments or do I need to schedule in advance?

The available information does not specify whether Pine Belt Veterinary Hospital And Kennel accepts walk-in appointments. Please contact the clinic at (601) 268-2696 directly to confirm its appointment policy.

What areas does Pine Belt Veterinary Hospital And Kennel serve?

Pine Belt Veterinary Hospital And Kennel serves pets in Hattiesburg, Mississippi and the surrounding area.

Does Pine Belt Veterinary Hospital And Kennel offer emergency care services?

Yes, we provide emergency care services. For after-hours emergencies, contact us at (601) 268-2696 or visit our facility. We are open to handle urgent situations.

What should I bring to my pet's first appointment at Pine Belt Veterinary Hospital And Kennel?

Please bring: (1) proof of current vaccinations or medical records, (2) a list of current medications, (3) photo ID, and (4) insurance information if applicable. Arrive 10-15 minutes early to complete intake forms.

Does Pine Belt Veterinary Hospital And Kennel offer telemedicine or virtual consultations?

Yes, we offer telemedicine consultations for select services. Call (601) 268-2696 to discuss whether your pet's concern can be addressed via video consultation.

map icon
7436 US 49, Hattiesburg, Mississippi - 39402
Hours
Day Operating Hours
  • Monday7:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Tuesday7:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Wednesday7:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Thursday7:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Friday7:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Saturday7:30 AM – 1:00 PM
  • Sunday4:00 PM – 5:30 PM
Contact & Info
map-icon
7436 US 49, Hattiesburg, Mississippi - 39402