West Webster Dog Park

icon
1913 Gillette St, Houston, Texas - 77006
Open Now

About

A 5,000-square-foot off-leash dog park with chairs, water fountains, and a wash area has been renovated.

No reviews yet. Tell us about your experience.

FAQs

Where is West Webster Dog Park located?

West Webster Dog Park is located at 1913 Gillette St in Houston, Texas. It’s a convenient spot for local pet owners.

Is there an entry fee for West Webster Dog Park?

Many dog parks are free to enter, but some may have fees. Check locally or contact if available.

What amenities are available at West Webster Dog Park?

West Webster Dog Park may include open play areas, seating, and fenced sections. Amenities can vary by location.

What are the hours for West Webster Dog Park?

West Webster Dog Park is open . Hours may vary, so check locally or call if available.

Is West Webster Dog Park an off-leash dog park?

West Webster Dog Park may offer off-leash areas for dogs. Check posted rules or contact for more details.

Are there other dog parks near West Webster Dog Park in Houston?

Yes, you can explore more dog parks in Houston on Petzooie.

Is West Webster Dog Park open year-round?

West Webster Dog Park is generally open year-round, but hours may change due to weather or maintenance.

map icon
1913 Gillette St, Houston, Texas - 77006
Hours
Day Operating Hours
  • Monday24 Hours
  • Tuesday24 Hours
  • Wednesday24 Hours
  • Thursday24 Hours
  • Friday24 Hours
  • Saturday24 Hours
  • Sunday24 Hours
Contact & Info
contact-icon
map-icon
1913 Gillette St, Houston, Texas - 77006