Rapho Township Community Park

Time:
  • Monday07:00 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Tuesday07:00 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Wednesday07:00 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Thursday07:00 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Friday07:00 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Saturday07:00 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Sunday07:00 AM - 08:00 PM

The Rapho Township Community Park is about 1/8 mile south of the Route 772 crossing, at 960 Strickler Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552. Rapho Park is a 30-acre public park with public sports fields, walking trails, playgrounds, and pavilions.

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

cc17
Dog Park Mount Joy

Mount Joy Dog Area is an off-leash park where dogs can run about, play, and mingle with other canines. Register your dog, pay a few money, and volunteer to help with this unique endeavor!

Read More
1393561_226435487518673_1352495382_n
Beau's Dream Dog Park at Buchanan Park

This dog park, which was completely renovated in August of 2013, has become a neighbourhood favourite. There are separate areas for little and large dogs, each having splash pads, a doxi tunnel on the small dog side, and a tennis ball tree on the large dog side that launches tennis balls.

Read More
mm1.image
Buchanan Dog Park

A dog park, wading pool, basketball court, walking trails, and other play facilities are all located here.

Read More
mm3
Canine Meadows John Rudy Park

Canine Meadows is officially open for business. Please bring water for your dog because the water fountain is switched off. Please stay away from large crowds of people and clean up after your dog.

Read More
mm2
Overlook Dog Park

Bring your dog to this enclosed dog park, which has a separate section for smaller pets, to play off-leash. Registration is needed.

Read More
mm17
Stoner Park

Community Park, the Township's first park, was purchased in December 1970. On East Petersburg Road, about a mile west of Route 501, the park is located.

Read More
What amenities are available at Rapho Township Community Park?

Rapho Township Community Park may include open play areas, seating, and fenced sections. Amenities can vary by location.

Where is Rapho Township Community Park located?

Rapho Township Community Park is located at 960 Strickler Rd, Mount Joy in Mount Joy, Pennsylvania. It’s a convenient spot for local pet owners.

Can I bring multiple dogs to Rapho Township Community Park?

Policies may vary. It’s best to follow local rules at Rapho Township Community Park regarding the number of dogs per visitor.

Is Rapho Township Community Park suitable for small and large dogs?

Some parks provide separate areas for different dog sizes. Check locally to see what Rapho Township Community Park offers.

Is there an entry fee for Rapho Township Community Park?

Many dog parks are free to enter, but some may have fees. Check locally or contact if available.