Safe Haven Pet Sanctuary

icon
151 N Broadway, Green Bay, Wisconsin - 54303
Closed Now

About

A 501(c)3 no-kill cat sanctuary and rehabilitation facility, Safe Haven Pet Sanctuary saves cats with unique needs. We are currently able to welcome a few dogs as well!

No reviews yet. Tell us about your experience.

FAQs

Does Safe Haven Pet Sanctuary accept animal donations?

Many shelters accept donations. Contact Safe Haven Pet Sanctuary at (920) 489-2462 to see how you can contribute.

Are there other animal shelters near Safe Haven Pet Sanctuary in Green Bay?

Yes, you can find more animal shelters in Green Bay on Petzooie.

Can I adopt a pet from Safe Haven Pet Sanctuary?

Yes, Safe Haven Pet Sanctuary helps facilitate pet adoptions. Call (920) 489-2462 to learn more about the process.

Where is Safe Haven Pet Sanctuary located?

Safe Haven Pet Sanctuary is located at 151 N Broadway in Green Bay, Wisconsin.

Are there any fees for adopting from Safe Haven Pet Sanctuary?

Adoption fees may apply depending on the animal and services provided. Call (920) 489-2462 for details.

What types of animals are available at Safe Haven Pet Sanctuary?

Safe Haven Pet Sanctuary may have dogs, cats, and other animals available for adoption. Availability can vary.

What are the hours for Safe Haven Pet Sanctuary?

Safe Haven Pet Sanctuary is open . Call (920) 489-2462 to confirm visiting hours.

map icon
151 N Broadway, Green Bay, Wisconsin - 54303
Hours
Day Operating Hours
  • MondayClosed
  • Tuesday12:00 PM – 6:00 PM
  • Wednesday12:00 PM – 6:00 PM
  • Thursday12:00 PM – 6:00 PM
  • Friday12:00 PM – 6:00 PM
  • Saturday12:00 PM – 4:00 PM
  • SundayClosed
Contact & Info
map-icon
151 N Broadway, Green Bay, Wisconsin - 54303