Red Maples Veterinary Clinic

Time:
  • Monday08:30 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Tuesday08:30 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Wednesday08:30 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Thursday08:30 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Friday08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
  • Saturday08:30 AM - 12:00 PM
  • SundayClosed

Animals can receive medical attention from a veterinarian at Red Maples Veterinary Clinic, which is located at 3340 East Broad Street in Columbus, Ohio, 43213.

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

!t@165
The Ohio State University Veterinary Medical Center

The Veterinary Medical Center is a state-of-the-art veterinary medical facility that is currently accepting new patients and accepting CareCredit payments. Its mission is to serve the citizens of the State of Ohio by supporting the clinical education of veterinary students, post-graduate veterinarians, and others.

Read More
!t@166
Knapp Veterinary Hospital Inc

The Columbus, Ohio-based Knapp Veterinarian Hospital is committed to serving its clients and their animal friends by offering all-inclusive, contemporary veterinary treatment in a formal setting. A compassionate and committed team of veterinarians, registered technicians, receptionists, kennel assistants, and practice managers forms the foundation of our excellent work ethic. We are dedicated to providing our patients with education, tailored preventive healthcare, and disease diagnosis and treatment. Client satisfaction, professional and personal growth, and investing in the business and community are the keys to our success.

Read More
!t@167
East Columbus Veterinary Hospital

In December 1981, the East Columbus Veterinary Hospital began operations at its current address of 855 E. Columbus, Ohio's Livingston Avenue. We offer boarding, grooming, and full-service veterinary medical treatment. Downtown, Driving Park, east and south Columbus, German Village, Merion Village, Old Oaks, and Old Town East are the main areas from which our clients and patients hail. We have regular consumers that travel great distances from Athens, Dayton, Grove City, Washington Court House, and many other nearby towns or cities because of the affordable cost of our veterinarian services. Our mission is to provide veterinarian products and services for your pet that are efficient yet won't break the bank. We also strive to keep veterinary care accessible. When one of our clients is experiencing financial difficulties,

Read More
!t@168
Clintonville Animal Hospital

"At the Clintonville Animal Hospital, our mission is to provide the highest quality veterinary care to all of our patients while giving an amazing customer experience to our clients. We are proud to be members of the Clintonville community. We are a locally owned full service veterinary clinic that has been treating dogs and cats in the Columbus area for over 20 years.

Read More
!t@202
Eastmoor Animal Clinic

The address of Eastmoor Animal Clinic is 758 Elizabeth Ave. Veterinary Medicine is one of the services provided. The entry has been cached on our site since Sep 8, 2010.

Read More
!t@203
Tri-Village Animal Hospital

Columbus, Ohio's Tri-Village Animal Hospital is a medical group practice.

Read More
What animals does Red Maples Veterinary Clinic treat?

Red Maples Veterinary Clinic typically treats common pets such as dogs and cats. Call (614) 235-5703 to confirm specific services.

What are the hours for Red Maples Veterinary Clinic?

Red Maples Veterinary Clinic is open Mon - Sat. Hours may vary on holidays, so it’s best to call (614) 235-5703 to confirm.

Does Red Maples Veterinary Clinic accept walk-ins?

Some veterinary clinics accept walk-ins, but availability can vary. Call (614) 235-5703 to check if Red Maples Veterinary Clinic accepts walk-ins.

Can I book an appointment at Red Maples Veterinary Clinic?

Yes, you can schedule an appointment by calling (614) 235-5703. It’s recommended to book in advance.

What services does Red Maples Veterinary Clinic offer?

Red Maples Veterinary Clinic may offer services like check-ups, vaccinations, surgery, and preventive care. Contact (614) 235-5703 for details.