Watts Animal Clinic

Time:
  • Monday07:30 AM - 05:00 PM
  • Tuesday07:30 AM - 05:00 PM
  • Wednesday07:30 AM - 05:00 PM
  • Thursday07:30 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Friday07:30 AM - 05:00 PM
  • Saturday08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • SundayClosed

veterinarians, veterinary hospitals, and clinics

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

  • Rating:
  • Contact: (601) 731-1232
  • Email: N/A
  • Website URL: N/A
  • Address: 2132 MS-13, Columbia, Mississippi - 39429
&51
Columbia Animal Hospital

Foxworth, Columbia, and the surrounding communities are served by the Columbia Animal Hospital, which is situated in Columbia, Mississippi. Our veterinarian clinic is committed to providing caring and tender care for the duration of your pet's life. In addition to providing excellent care during business hours, our facility also keeps a veterinarian on call for emergencies after hours. Our doctors and staff have years of experience successfully caring for animals in the area and will continue to offer you and your pet the same level of service. In order to best serve our clients in the Columbia area, Columbia Animal Hospital changed its practice focus from being a mixed animal practice in 1975 to being a small animal clinic exclusively in 2005.

Read More
&73
The Pet Hospitals (Parkway)

We offer first-rate veterinarian treatment, client education, and civic engagement.

Read More
&65
All Animal Clinic

Since 1981, the All Animal Clinic has provided veterinarian care to the residents of Hattiesburg, Mississippi. Since your pets can't always communicate their problems to us, we are here to assist you when you need us. We are aware that every animal needs unique treatment, and our veterinarians are here to offer the finest possible care. Our staff members are informed, considerate, and caring, and they will treat your pets like the family members they are—part of your family and a part of ours.

Read More
&66
Animal Medical Center

At Animal Medical Center of Hattiesburg, we take great satisfaction in providing high-quality care in a sympathetic way. We have been providing care for pets in Hattiesburg and the neighboring counties of Mississippi since 1977. We are the animal hospital you can trust to offer exceptional treatment from our professional veterinarians and highly-skilled staff 24 hours a day, seven days a week, whether your pet needs a vaccination or essential emergency care.

Read More
&67
Pine Belt Veterinary Hospital And Kennel

At Pine Belt Veterinary Hospital and Kennel, we work hard to provide not just wise counsel but also top-notch veterinary treatment, letting you enjoy your pet for as many years as possible. Our responsibility extends beyond simply caring for your pet while they are ill to teaching you how to maintain their happiness and health.

Read More
&68
Davis Veterinary Hospital

We started this company to offer top-notch service to local families, and we're looking forward to growing our business to continue serving Hattiesburg and the surrounding communities. We'd like to personally invite you to contact us today for a wellness check. We're Davis Veterinary Hospital, a local veterinarian and animal hospital here in Hattiesburg, MS. We believe in quality care for your pets, offering orthopedic surgery, boarding, and ultrasound technology.

Read More
Are there other vets near Watts Animal Clinic in Columbia?

Yes, you can find more veterinarians in Columbia on Petzooie to compare services and locations.

Does Watts Animal Clinic provide emergency veterinary services?

Some clinics provide emergency care. Call (601) 731-1232 to confirm if Watts Animal Clinic offers emergency services.

Is Watts Animal Clinic open on weekends?

Watts Animal Clinic may be open on weekends depending on their schedule. Check Mon - Sat or call (601) 731-1232.

How can I contact Watts Animal Clinic?

You can contact Watts Animal Clinic by calling (601) 731-1232 for appointments, inquiries, or emergency support.

What are the hours for Watts Animal Clinic?

Watts Animal Clinic is open Mon - Sat. Hours may vary on holidays, so it’s best to call (601) 731-1232 to confirm.