Marine Park Veterinary Group

Time:
  • Monday09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Tuesday09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Wednesday09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Thursday09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Friday09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Saturday09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
  • SundayClosed

Serving Brooklyn, Lindenwood, Queens, Ridgewood, New York, and other nearby communities is something Marine Park Veterinary Group is delighted to do. We are committed to offering the best veterinarian care possible combined with warm, considerate service.

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

  • Rating:
  • Contact: (718) 382-9177
  • Email: N/A
  • Website URL: N/A
  • Address: 3515 Ave. S, Brooklyn, New York - 11234
!%77%
All Creatures Veterinary Hospital of Brooklyn

"All Creatures Veterinary Hospital of Brooklyn offers comprehensive veterinary treatment for dogs and cats, including everything from preventative care to veterinary surgery," the website states.

Read More
!%78%
Williamsburg Veterinary Clinic

We opened Williamsburg Veterinary Clinic as a result of our frustration with how difficult the entire veterinary appointment process was. We think it can be greatly simplified, and both you and your pet will profit greatly from this. We want to demonstrate to you how veterinary medicine has advanced, from the way you arrange appointments to the way we check you in to how transparent the procedure is, and everything in between.

Read More
!%79%
Prospect Park Animal Clinic

Our veterinarian has proudly served Brooklyn-area pet owners and their beloved companions at Prospect Park Animal Clinic for more than 40 years. For every pet that walks through our doors, we don't have a one-size-fits-all approach because we believe in giving the best veterinary care possible. Every patient has individual needs, thus veterinary care should be tailored to them just like it is with human health practitioners.

Read More
!%80%
Veterinary Wellness Center of Boerum Hill

"Veterinary Wellness Center of Boerum Hill is a full-service animal hospital in Brooklyn, New York. Our compassionate and knowledgeable veterinarians treat emergencies and non-emergencies, and our hospital conducts on-site diagnostic testing, so your pet has the best prognosis for whatever is ailing them. We are also aware of how stressful going to the veterinarian can be, so we provide separate entrances for the cats and dogs to prevent fighting and teasing.

Read More
@#&8
Steinway Court Veterinarian hospital

A full-service veterinary hospital is Steinway Court Veterinarian. Pet owners in Astoria, Sunnyside, Long Island City, Woodside, Elmhurst, Jackson Heights, and other parts of Queens can take advantage of our full range of services. We offer all the treatments your pet requires, including immunizations, internal medicine, diagnostic procedures, surgeries, dental care, and more.

Read More
!%81%
Greenwood Veterinary Care

All of our patients will receive compassionate, superior care from our practice. Our veterinary experts accomplish this by participating in ongoing education while continuously putting a strong emphasis on good client communication. This makes it easier to consistently give cutting-edge, ideal treatment regimens for every patient.

Read More
Does Marine Park Veterinary Group provide emergency veterinary services?

Some clinics provide emergency care. Call (718) 382-9177 to confirm if Marine Park Veterinary Group offers emergency services.

Can I book an appointment at Marine Park Veterinary Group?

Yes, you can schedule an appointment by calling (718) 382-9177. It’s recommended to book in advance.

How can I contact Marine Park Veterinary Group?

You can contact Marine Park Veterinary Group by calling (718) 382-9177 for appointments, inquiries, or emergency support.

Where is Marine Park Veterinary Group located?

Marine Park Veterinary Group is located at 3515 Ave. S in Brooklyn, New York. It is easily accessible for local pet owners.

What services does Marine Park Veterinary Group offer?

Marine Park Veterinary Group may offer services like check-ups, vaccinations, surgery, and preventive care. Contact (718) 382-9177 for details.