Hanscom Dog Park

icon
Hanscom Park Dr, Omaha, Nebraska - 68105
Open Now

About

Outdoor locations that are pet-friendly. There's a 2.1-acre off-leash dog park. The dog park's sloping terrain is divided into three separate dog run zones. A little dog park of.5 acres and two large dog areas of.8 acres each are available.

No reviews yet. Tell us about your experience.

FAQs

Is there an entry fee for Hanscom Dog Park?

Many dog parks are free to enter, but some may have fees. Check locally or contact (402) 444-5955 if available.

Where is Hanscom Dog Park located?

Hanscom Dog Park is located at Hanscom Park Dr in Omaha, Nebraska. It’s a convenient spot for local pet owners.

Can I bring multiple dogs to Hanscom Dog Park?

Policies may vary. It’s best to follow local rules at Hanscom Dog Park regarding the number of dogs per visitor.

Is Hanscom Dog Park an off-leash dog park?

Hanscom Dog Park may offer off-leash areas for dogs. Check posted rules or contact (402) 444-5955 for more details.

Are there any rules for visiting Hanscom Dog Park?

Dog parks like Hanscom Dog Park typically have rules regarding leash use, cleanliness, and pet behavior. Follow posted guidelines.

What are the hours for Hanscom Dog Park?

Hanscom Dog Park is open . Hours may vary, so check locally or call (402) 444-5955 if available.

What amenities are available at Hanscom Dog Park?

Hanscom Dog Park may include open play areas, seating, and fenced sections. Amenities can vary by location.

map icon
Hanscom Park Dr, Omaha, Nebraska - 68105
Hours
Day Operating Hours
  • Monday24 Hours
  • Tuesday24 Hours
  • Wednesday24 Hours
  • Thursday24 Hours
  • Friday24 Hours
  • Saturday24 Hours
  • Sunday24 Hours
Contact & Info