Midlothian Dog Park

icon
1111 Walter Stephenson Road, Midlothian, Texas - 76065
Open Now

About

The park was created by the Midlothian Parks board, city staff, and council and has a 20-space parking lot, walking pathways, grass, benches, and pet waste dispensers, she said. Dog parks allow canines to mingle with other dogs while also allowing people to interact.

No reviews yet. Tell us about your experience.

FAQs

Is Midlothian Dog Park open year-round?

Midlothian Dog Park is generally open year-round, but hours may change due to weather or maintenance.

Is Midlothian Dog Park suitable for small and large dogs?

Some parks provide separate areas for different dog sizes. Check locally to see what Midlothian Dog Park offers.

Are there other dog parks near Midlothian Dog Park in Midlothian?

Yes, you can explore more dog parks in Midlothian on Petzooie.

Is there an entry fee for Midlothian Dog Park?

Many dog parks are free to enter, but some may have fees. Check locally or contact if available.

What are the hours for Midlothian Dog Park?

Midlothian Dog Park is open . Hours may vary, so check locally or call if available.

Can I bring multiple dogs to Midlothian Dog Park?

Policies may vary. It’s best to follow local rules at Midlothian Dog Park regarding the number of dogs per visitor.

What amenities are available at Midlothian Dog Park?

Midlothian Dog Park may include open play areas, seating, and fenced sections. Amenities can vary by location.

map icon
1111 Walter Stephenson Road, Midlothian, Texas - 76065
Hours
Day Operating Hours
  • Monday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
  • Tuesday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
  • Wednesday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
  • Thursday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
  • Friday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
  • Saturday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
  • Sunday6:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Contact & Info
contact-icon
map-icon
1111 Walter Stephenson Road, Midlothian, Texas - 76065