Ashtabula County Metroparks

icon
91 N Chestnut St, Jefferson, Ohio - 44047

About

The Ashtabula County Metroparks Levy, which was passed in 2014, has permitted the opening of seven additional parks throughout the county, bringing the total number of parks to ten, as well as the resurfacing of 28 miles of trail for recreation, fishing, kayaking, and birdwatching.

No reviews yet. Tell us about your experience.

FAQs

Where is Ashtabula County Metroparks located?

Ashtabula County Metroparks is located at 91 N Chestnut St in Jefferson, Ohio. It’s a convenient spot for local pet owners.

Is Ashtabula County Metroparks open year-round?

Ashtabula County Metroparks is generally open year-round, but hours may change due to weather or maintenance.

What are the hours for Ashtabula County Metroparks?

Ashtabula County Metroparks is open . Hours may vary, so check locally or call (440) 576-0717 if available.

Is there an entry fee for Ashtabula County Metroparks?

Many dog parks are free to enter, but some may have fees. Check locally or contact (440) 576-0717 if available.

Can I bring multiple dogs to Ashtabula County Metroparks?

Policies may vary. It’s best to follow local rules at Ashtabula County Metroparks regarding the number of dogs per visitor.

What amenities are available at Ashtabula County Metroparks?

Ashtabula County Metroparks may include open play areas, seating, and fenced sections. Amenities can vary by location.

Are there other dog parks near Ashtabula County Metroparks in Jefferson?

Yes, you can explore more dog parks in Jefferson on Petzooie.

map icon
91 N Chestnut St, Jefferson, Ohio - 44047
Hours
clcok icon
No hours available.

The operating hours for this day are not set yet.

Contact & Info
map-icon
91 N Chestnut St, Jefferson, Ohio - 44047