Creekfront Park

icon
250 Tonieville Rd, Hodgenville, Kentucky - 42748
Open Now

No reviews yet. Tell us about your experience.

FAQs

Is Creekfront Park suitable for small and large dogs?

Some parks provide separate areas for different dog sizes. Check locally to see what Creekfront Park offers.

Is Creekfront Park an off-leash dog park?

Creekfront Park may offer off-leash areas for dogs. Check posted rules or contact (270) 358-3832 for more details.

Is there an entry fee for Creekfront Park?

Many dog parks are free to enter, but some may have fees. Check locally or contact (270) 358-3832 if available.

Are there any rules for visiting Creekfront Park?

Dog parks like Creekfront Park typically have rules regarding leash use, cleanliness, and pet behavior. Follow posted guidelines.

Can I bring multiple dogs to Creekfront Park?

Policies may vary. It’s best to follow local rules at Creekfront Park regarding the number of dogs per visitor.

Where is Creekfront Park located?

Creekfront Park is located at 250 Tonieville Rd in Hodgenville, Kentucky. It’s a convenient spot for local pet owners.

Are there other dog parks near Creekfront Park in Hodgenville?

Yes, you can explore more dog parks in Hodgenville on Petzooie.

map icon
250 Tonieville Rd, Hodgenville, Kentucky - 42748
Hours
Day Operating Hours
  • Monday24 Hours
  • Tuesday24 Hours
  • Wednesday24 Hours
  • Thursday24 Hours
  • Friday24 Hours
  • Saturday24 Hours
  • Sunday24 Hours
Contact & Info
map-icon
250 Tonieville Rd, Hodgenville, Kentucky - 42748
website-icon
N/A