Gibson Park

icon
River, s Edge Trail, Great Falls, Montana - 59401
Closed Now

About

Colorful gardens, walkways, a duck pond, playground, and a historic cottage are all part of this lush getaway.

No reviews yet. Tell us about your experience.

FAQs

Are there any rules for visiting Gibson Park?

Dog parks like Gibson Park typically have rules regarding leash use, cleanliness, and pet behavior. Follow posted guidelines.

Are there other dog parks near Gibson Park in Great Falls?

Yes, you can explore more dog parks in Great Falls on Petzooie.

What amenities are available at Gibson Park?

Gibson Park may include open play areas, seating, and fenced sections. Amenities can vary by location.

Is Gibson Park open year-round?

Gibson Park is generally open year-round, but hours may change due to weather or maintenance.

Is Gibson Park suitable for small and large dogs?

Some parks provide separate areas for different dog sizes. Check locally to see what Gibson Park offers.

Is Gibson Park an off-leash dog park?

Gibson Park may offer off-leash areas for dogs. Check posted rules or contact (406) 771-1265 for more details.

Where is Gibson Park located?

Gibson Park is located at River, s Edge Trail in Great Falls, Montana. It’s a convenient spot for local pet owners.

map icon
River, s Edge Trail, Great Falls, Montana - 59401
Hours
Day Operating Hours
  • Monday6:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Tuesday6:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Wednesday6:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Thursday6:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Friday6:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Saturday6:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Sunday6:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Contact & Info
map-icon
River, s Edge Trail, Great Falls, Montana - 59401