El Malpais National Monument

Hiking and permit-only caving are popular in this geological terrain produced by previous volcanic activity.

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

qwee12
Grants Dog Park

Pets are welcome at Grants Dog Park (also known as K-9 Community Park). This fenced off-leash dog park in Grants, New Mexico has grass for retrieve, cool trees for hot days, and chairs for dog owners.

Read More
qwee20
Grants KOA Journey

Read More
qwee13
North Domingo Baca Dog Park

Albuquerque has many dog parks across the city, making it a perfect area to walk your dog.

Read More
qwee14
Santa Fe Village Dog Park

This off-leash dog park in northwest Albuquerque is ideal for Fido to socialize with his canine pals.

Read More
qwee15
Westgate Community Park

The major goal of Park Management is to maintain a healthy park system in order to make Albuquerque a great place to live and play. Parks allow people to reconnect with nature and one another. Parks are vital to the health and well-being of our communities as places to relax, play, study, and gather.

Read More
qwee16
Westland Dog Park

The Park Operations section is responsible for the upkeep of city amenities, including 25 athletic fields, numerous Main Street medians, and more than 50 parks and open spaces.

Read More
Are there other dog parks near El Malpais National Monument in Grants?

Yes, you can explore more dog parks in Grants on Petzooie.

What amenities are available at El Malpais National Monument?

El Malpais National Monument may include open play areas, seating, and fenced sections. Amenities can vary by location.

Is El Malpais National Monument an off-leash dog park?

El Malpais National Monument may offer off-leash areas for dogs. Check posted rules or contact (505) 285-4641 for more details.

What are the hours for El Malpais National Monument?

El Malpais National Monument is open . Hours may vary, so check locally or call (505) 285-4641 if available.

Is El Malpais National Monument suitable for small and large dogs?

Some parks provide separate areas for different dog sizes. Check locally to see what El Malpais National Monument offers.