Mile Square Regional Park

Time:
  • Monday07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Tuesday07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Wednesday07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Thursday07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Friday07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Saturday07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Sunday07:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Dogs on leashes are invited to accompany you on a walk through the 607-acre Mile Square Regional Park in Fountain Valley, California.

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

57enx75nx75_x7547
Santa Ana River Trail

The Santa Ana River Trail is a multi-use trail in Fountain Valley that is a terrific area to walk Petzooie! A parking lot with easy access to the Santa Ana River Trail is shown on the map below.

Read More
mksmogb781089258z120130405103838000guu1d9oma1
Santa Ana River Trail

The Santa Ana River Trail is a multi-use trail in Santa Ana that is a terrific spot to walk Petzooie! The trailhead for the Santa Ana River Trail is shown on the map below.

Read More
n6zse4868
Santa Ana River Trail

The Santa Ana River Trail is a multi-use trail in Costa Mesa that is perfect for walking Petzooie! A parking lot with easy access to the Santa Ana River Trail is shown on the map below.

Read More
sztb4b4
Santa Ana River Trail

The Santa Ana River Route is a multi-use trail near Huntington Beach that is a terrific area to walk Petzooie! A parking lot with easy access to the Santa Ana River Trail is shown on the map below. The Rails-to-Trails Conservancy has generously provided Bring Petzooie with map data for this trail for educational purposes exclusively.

Read More
ZJTjRt
Huntington Beach Best Friend Dog Park

The Best Friend Dog Park is divided into two areas and is located in lovely Huntington Central Park at the intersection of Edwards Street and Inlet Drive in Huntington Beach, CA. Large dogs should use the larger section. The smaller part, roughly a half-acre in size, is reserved for small dogs and/or larger canines with disabilities. A lovely view of Lake Huntington may be seen from the Small Dog side! On both sides of the dog park, there are drinking stations with fresh water. There are also shaded spots throughout the dog park for those who want to avoid the sun. The dog park is completely free to enter. Poop bags are available in dispensers throughout the dog park, in addition to fresh water for your dogs.

Read More
znd47z
Costa Mesa Bark Park

This well-kept park welcomes leashed pets and features a separate small dog area, gates, bathrooms, waste bags, trees, and chairs.

Read More
Is Mile Square Regional Park an off-leash dog park?

Mile Square Regional Park may offer off-leash areas for dogs. Check posted rules or contact (714) 973-6600 for more details.

Is there an entry fee for Mile Square Regional Park?

Many dog parks are free to enter, but some may have fees. Check locally or contact (714) 973-6600 if available.

What amenities are available at Mile Square Regional Park?

Mile Square Regional Park may include open play areas, seating, and fenced sections. Amenities can vary by location.

Are there other dog parks near Mile Square Regional Park in Fountain Valley?

Yes, you can explore more dog parks in Fountain Valley on Petzooie.

Can I bring multiple dogs to Mile Square Regional Park?

Policies may vary. It’s best to follow local rules at Mile Square Regional Park regarding the number of dogs per visitor.

Are there any rules for visiting Mile Square Regional Park?

Dog parks like Mile Square Regional Park typically have rules regarding leash use, cleanliness, and pet behavior. Follow posted guidelines.

What are the hours for Mile Square Regional Park?

Mile Square Regional Park is open Mon - Sun. Hours may vary, so check locally or call (714) 973-6600 if available.