Observation Dog Park

icon
914 W 3rd St, Duluth, Minnesota - 55806
Closed Now

About

Keene Creek Dog Park in west Duluth and Observation Dog Park in center Duluth, Jean Duluth Dog Park in eastern Duluth, and GND REC Dog Park in Gary New Duluth are the four fenced, off-leash dog parks in Duluth.

No reviews yet. Tell us about your experience.

FAQs

Where is Observation Dog Park located?

Observation Dog Park is located at 914 W 3rd St in Duluth, Minnesota. It’s a convenient spot for local pet owners.

Are there any rules for visiting Observation Dog Park?

Dog parks like Observation Dog Park typically have rules regarding leash use, cleanliness, and pet behavior. Follow posted guidelines.

Is Observation Dog Park open year-round?

Observation Dog Park is generally open year-round, but hours may change due to weather or maintenance.

What are the hours for Observation Dog Park?

Observation Dog Park is open . Hours may vary, so check locally or call (218) 730-4300 if available.

Is there an entry fee for Observation Dog Park?

Many dog parks are free to enter, but some may have fees. Check locally or contact (218) 730-4300 if available.

Is Observation Dog Park an off-leash dog park?

Observation Dog Park may offer off-leash areas for dogs. Check posted rules or contact (218) 730-4300 for more details.

What amenities are available at Observation Dog Park?

Observation Dog Park may include open play areas, seating, and fenced sections. Amenities can vary by location.

map icon
914 W 3rd St, Duluth, Minnesota - 55806
Hours
Day Operating Hours
  • Monday8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
  • Tuesday8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
  • Wednesday8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
  • Thursday8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
  • Friday8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
  • Saturday8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
  • Sunday8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Contact & Info