Dallas Park

Time:
  • Monday07:30 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Tuesday07:30 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Wednesday07:30 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Thursday07:30 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Friday07:30 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Saturday07:30 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Sunday07:30 AM - 09:00 PM

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

sd72
DogWorld Dog Park

The goal of DogWorld was to establish an off-leash utopia where dogs and their humans could safely interact and play together. We discovered that most public dog parks were small, packed spaces where there was no way of knowing whether other dogs were vaccinated or friendly, so we built a park where we could assure that all dogs were vaccinated and temperament checked.

Read More
sd73
Hedgecock Park

Read More
we76
Eno River State Park

There are 3,900 acres of woods for hiking and camping, as well as canoeing and fishing on the Eno River.

Read More
sd74
Fourth of July Park

There is a playground, tennis and basketball courts, a dog park, and a skate park in this large park.

Read More
sd75
Oak Ridge Town Park

Oak Ridge is a pioneer in establishing measures to preserve its small-town charm, natural beauty, and historic riches. The CORE Initiative (Conserving Oak Ridge via Easements) is a unique program with two objectives.

Read More
sd76
LeBauer Park @ Greensboro Downtown Parks, Inc.

A peaceful city park with lawns, gardens, and imaginative play places for children, as well as a stage and concessions.

Read More
Is Dallas Park suitable for small and large dogs?

Some parks provide separate areas for different dog sizes. Check locally to see what Dallas Park offers.

Are there any rules for visiting Dallas Park?

Dog parks like Dallas Park typically have rules regarding leash use, cleanliness, and pet behavior. Follow posted guidelines.

Is Dallas Park open year-round?

Dallas Park is generally open year-round, but hours may change due to weather or maintenance.

Is Dallas Park an off-leash dog park?

Dallas Park may offer off-leash areas for dogs. Check posted rules or contact for more details.

Is there an entry fee for Dallas Park?

Many dog parks are free to enter, but some may have fees. Check locally or contact if available.