Carnegie Dog Park

Time:
  • Monday07:00 AM - 07:00 PM
  • Tuesday07:00 AM - 07:00 PM
  • Wednesday07:00 AM - 07:00 PM
  • Thursday07:00 AM - 07:00 PM
  • Friday07:00 AM - 07:00 PM
  • Saturday07:00 AM - 07:00 PM
  • Sunday07:00 AM - 07:00 PM

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

vv118
Settlers Cabin Dog Park

Read More
nn43
Carnegie Park

This is a charming dog park. There is an area for all sizes of dogs, as well as a division for smaller or shy dogs. During the winter, you'll need to bring your own water because the fountain and pump in the all-size dog portion are turned off.

Read More
nn57
Pitcher Park Memorial Skatepark

Pitcher Park Memorial Skate Park is a skatepark in Carnegie, Pennsylvania that was established in the 1960s. Members of the South Hills of Pittsburgh organized a grassroots initiative to erect this memorial to remember two brothers, Vincent and Stephen Pitcher, who drowned together on July 15, 2008,[1] while on a camping trip near the Allegheny Reservoir's Kinzua Dam.

Read More
ASA90
Longford Park/Reynolds' Dog Park

The Reynolds' Dog Park, located at 1000 Longford Road, was established with funds bequeathed to the township by the late Bo Reynolds in honor of his parents, Roger B. and Mary Reynolds. Bettina D. Reynolds, Bettina D. Reynolds, Bettina D. Reynolds, Bettin

Read More
AQQ49
Presque Isle State Park

Presque Isle State Park is a 3,112-acre Pennsylvania State Park located 4 miles west of Erie, Pennsylvania, on an arching, sandy peninsula that juts into Lake Erie. It is located in Millcreek Township, Erie County, Pennsylvania.

Read More
AQQ50
Boyce Park Dog Park

Boyce Park Dog Park is located between the basketball and tennis courts in Plum Borough. Plum, PA 15239, William D. Boyce Park, New Texas Rd

Read More
Is Carnegie Dog Park suitable for small and large dogs?

Some parks provide separate areas for different dog sizes. Check locally to see what Carnegie Dog Park offers.

What amenities are available at Carnegie Dog Park?

Carnegie Dog Park may include open play areas, seating, and fenced sections. Amenities can vary by location.

Is Carnegie Dog Park open year-round?

Carnegie Dog Park is generally open year-round, but hours may change due to weather or maintenance.

Where is Carnegie Dog Park located?

Carnegie Dog Park is located at 211 Ingrid Pl in Carnegie, Pennsylvania. It’s a convenient spot for local pet owners.

Is Carnegie Dog Park an off-leash dog park?

Carnegie Dog Park may offer off-leash areas for dogs. Check posted rules or contact for more details.