Liberty Dog Park

Time:
  • Monday24 Hours
  • Tuesday24 Hours
  • Wednesday24 Hours
  • Thursday24 Hours
  • Friday24 Hours
  • Saturday24 Hours
  • Sunday24 Hours

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

AQQ81
Patterson Dog Park

Read More
AQQ82
Canton Dog Park

A separate space for small pets, shade, and clean-up bags are provided in this gated area for off-leash play.

Read More
AQQ84
Howard Street Dog Park

Howards Park Dog Park, located in the historic Mount Vernon and Seton Hill neighborhoods, has separate sections for large and small dogs. The dog park must be cleaned, organized, and maintained by the community.

Read More
AQQ85
Latrobe Dog Park

Humans and dogs alike will enjoy Latrobe Park! There is a fenced-in, off-leash dog park, as well as a number of sports fields.

Read More
AQQ86
Locust Point Dog Park

This fully-fenced Baltimore off-leash dog park features astroturf, trees, rock outcroppings, and a water slide for thrill-seeking dogs. While there are no separate spaces for little and large dogs, the park is only open to small and senior dogs from 9:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m. and 3:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m. every day.

Read More
AQQ87
Paw Point Dog Park

Paw Point is a 1.25-acre off-leash swim and play facility with a completely walled perimeter. The park is open all year, from sunrise to dusk, and has seats and bag dispensers for cleaning up canine waste. For dogs who appreciate the water, there is a coded, double gated entrance with access to Lake Roland.

Read More
What amenities are available at Liberty Dog Park?

Liberty Dog Park may include open play areas, seating, and fenced sections. Amenities can vary by location.

Is Liberty Dog Park open year-round?

Liberty Dog Park is generally open year-round, but hours may change due to weather or maintenance.

Where is Liberty Dog Park located?

Liberty Dog Park is located at 8 Park Ave in Baltimore, Maryland. It’s a convenient spot for local pet owners.

Are there other dog parks near Liberty Dog Park in Baltimore?

Yes, you can explore more dog parks in Baltimore on Petzooie.

Is Liberty Dog Park an off-leash dog park?

Liberty Dog Park may offer off-leash areas for dogs. Check posted rules or contact for more details.

Is there an entry fee for Liberty Dog Park?

Many dog parks are free to enter, but some may have fees. Check locally or contact if available.

Can I bring multiple dogs to Liberty Dog Park?

Policies may vary. It’s best to follow local rules at Liberty Dog Park regarding the number of dogs per visitor.