SPCA of Brazoria County

icon
141 Canna Ln, Lake Jackson, Texas - 77566
Closed Now

About

The SPCA of Brazoria County is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization that strives to eliminate homelessness among animals in our community.

No reviews yet. Tell us about your experience.

FAQs

Where is SPCA of Brazoria County located?

SPCA of Brazoria County is located at 141 Canna Ln in Lake Jackson, Texas.

Can I volunteer at SPCA of Brazoria County?

SPCA of Brazoria County may offer volunteer opportunities. Call (979) 285-2340 to learn how to get involved.

Can I adopt a pet from SPCA of Brazoria County?

Yes, SPCA of Brazoria County helps facilitate pet adoptions. Call (979) 285-2340 to learn more about the process.

What is the adoption process at SPCA of Brazoria County?

Adoption processes vary but usually involve an application and approval. Contact SPCA of Brazoria County for details.

What types of animals are available at SPCA of Brazoria County?

SPCA of Brazoria County may have dogs, cats, and other animals available for adoption. Availability can vary.

Are there other animal shelters near SPCA of Brazoria County in Lake Jackson?

Yes, you can find more animal shelters in Lake Jackson on Petzooie.

Are there any fees for adopting from SPCA of Brazoria County?

Adoption fees may apply depending on the animal and services provided. Call (979) 285-2340 for details.

map icon
141 Canna Ln, Lake Jackson, Texas - 77566
Hours
Day Operating Hours
  • Monday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Tuesday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Wednesday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Thursday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Friday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Saturday9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
  • SundayClosed
Contact & Info
map-icon
141 Canna Ln, Lake Jackson, Texas - 77566