Wilton Manors Animal Hospital & Ultrasound Center

Time:
  • Monday08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Tuesday08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Wednesday08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Thursday08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Friday08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Saturday09:00 AM - 02:00 PM
  • Sunday11:00 AM - 04:00 PM

We are locally owned and our team members reside in the Wilton Manors Community. Dr. Jose Barboza left his position as the Chief of Staff of a large national pet hospital in Aventura to open his own practice in the Ft. Lauderdale area. Dr. Gary Pait, our longtime friend and colleague, has joined Dr. Barboza to provide a more flexible and individualized approach to veterinary care.

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

AHOFL_LOGO_SMALLL
Animal Hospital of Ft Lauderdale

With two full-time doctors, the Animal Hospital of Ft Lauderdale opened its doors in December 1986.  We are currently a five-doctor practice with a 6,000 square foot state-of-the-art free-standing facility that provides full diagnostics, internal medicine, surgery, and reproduction services to our patients.  We use our entire in-house lab, digital x-ray, endoscopy, ultrasound, and two surgery suites equipped with CO2 laser to give the finest quality veterinary medicine accessible as a completely computerized hospital.

Read More
healing-paws-center-logo-lg-retina-1140x304
Healing Paws Center

Pet owners looking for veterinarians who specialize in pet acupuncture, rehabilitation/physical therapy, nutrition, herbal medicine, and holistic therapies will find healing at Healing Paws. Our goal at our pet therapy and rehabilitation center is to approach your pet's health holistically. To assist your pet attain optimum wellness, we treat small animals with suitable, effective, and cutting-edge therapies. Dr. Jessie, a holistic veterinarian in Fort Lauderdale, treats pet pain, organ disorders, arthritis, post-surgical healing, and much more to help you give your pet a better quality of life – our objective is to add years to their lives and years to their lives.

Read More
2022-05-05_19-51-44
Gentle Care Animal Hospital

Pets can receive high-quality veterinary care at Gentle Care Animal Hospital. The personnel, veterinarians, and doctors are cordial and trustworthy. Ft. is warmly welcomed by the veterinarians and animal care staff. Both locals and tourists in the Lauderdale region. At the Fr. Gentle Care Animal Hospital, your pet is in tender, loving hands. Lauderdale.

Read More
20190721_115140
South Federal Animal Hospital

South Federal Animal Hospital was established in 1969 by Drs. Joe Kashner and Alberto Meilan; Dr. Robin Stelljes joined the practice in 2003; and Dr. Robin Stelljes took over as the new Medical Director and Practice Owner in 2015. Our mission is to provide state-of-the-art veterinary medicine and surgery for the pets of South Florida with an emphasis on compassion.

Read More
2022-05-05_19-56-24
Victoria Park Animal Hospital

Victoria Park Animal Hospital is your neighborhood veterinarian in Fort Lauderdale. We're excited to offer a comprehensive range of animal veterinary services in Fort Lauderdale.

Read More
2022-05-04_14-46-26_-_Copy
VCA Imperial Point Animal Hospital

We credit the excellent level of expertise and compassion that our licensed veterinarians and our committed support team provide for our clients, who continue to be devoted and supportive of VCA Imperial Point Animal Hospital, for the success of this practice. As a full-service facility, we strive to offer the most cutting-edge treatment options available and are always looking for innovation for our clients. As our clients' requirements evolve and change, so do we. Please drop by to take a look around our space and get to know our welcoming team.

Read More
What services does Wilton Manors Animal Hospital & Ultrasound Center offer

The available information does not specify the services offered by Wilton Manors Animal Hospital & Ultrasound Center.

Does Wilton Manors Animal Hospital & Ultrasound Center accept walk-in appointments or do I need to schedule in advance?

The available information does not specify whether Wilton Manors Animal Hospital & Ultrasound Center accepts walk-in appointments. Please contact the clinic at (954) 541-2550 directly to confirm its appointment policy.

What areas does Wilton Manors Animal Hospital & Ultrasound Center serve?

Wilton Manors Animal Hospital & Ultrasound Center serves pets in Wilton Manors, Florida and the surrounding area.

Does Wilton Manors Animal Hospital & Ultrasound Center offer emergency care services?

Yes, we provide emergency care services. For after-hours emergencies, contact us at (954) 541-2550 or visit our facility. We are open Mon - Sun to handle urgent situations.

What should I bring to my pet's first appointment at Wilton Manors Animal Hospital & Ultrasound Center?

Please bring: (1) proof of current vaccinations or medical records, (2) a list of current medications, (3) photo ID, and (4) insurance information if applicable. Arrive 10-15 minutes early to complete intake forms.

Does Wilton Manors Animal Hospital & Ultrasound Center offer boarding or grooming services?

We focus on veterinary care. For boarding and grooming referrals, contact us at (954) 541-2550 and we can recommend trusted partners in the area.