WellHaven Pet Health- Downtown Vancouver

Time:
  • Monday08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Tuesday08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Wednesday08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Thursday08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Friday08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed

"WellHaven Pet Health is a small animal veterinary clinic serving Coon Rapids and the surrounding area. Compassionate and professional, we provide the highest level of care for your pets. But that's not all that sets us apart. WellHaven is a committed precedent setter in high-quality veterinary medicine as well as a leader in corporate responsibility programs.

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

!H@240
Hearthwood Veterinary Hospital

For more than 35 years, Hearthwood Veterinary Hospital has served the people of Vancouver. The highest standard of veterinary treatment is provided by our three doctors and qualified personnel. In addition to normal veterinary medicine and preventative care, we also provide dental care, general surgery, digital x-rays, and therapeutic laser therapy. We are committed to becoming your partner in your pet's healthcare because we recognize the unique place your pet holds in your family. Our mission is to provide compassionate, top-notch medical and surgical care. Our entire medical staff is dedicated to giving each animal owner's specific problems the unique attention they deserve.

Read More
!H@241
East Padden Animal Hospital

"At East Padden Animal Hospital, we will act with respect, dignity, and honesty in all of our decisions and never forget that pets are our family in order to embrace and strengthen the human-animal bond by providing exceptional care for our patients. We will be their advocates and welcome owners to be an integral part of their pet's care."

Read More
!H@242
Animal Care Clinic

You adore your pet and want to provide the best care possible for them. We recognize that goal at Animal Care Clinic of Vancouver. That's why we're pleased to be the neighborhood's top veterinary facility. You can count on our staff to always treat you and your pet with the utmost respect. We use our countless years of knowledge to provide all of our furry friends with first-rate animal care. Contact us right away to go through your pet's needs. We are eager to assist you.

Read More
!H@243
Cascade Park Animal Hospital

Since 1991, Cascade Park Animal Hospital has been offering the Vancouver, Washington community exceptional veterinary care. In addition to general wellness care and vaccinations, we also provide cutting-edge services like digital x-ray, cold laser therapy, in-house laboratory, pain management, and soft tissue surgery. The Cascade Park team has also undergone the rigorous training and evaluation to become AAHA accredited, an honor given to only a select few hospitals nationwide.

Read More
!H@244
Orchards Veterinary Clinic

Dr. Weidenaar founded Orchards Veterinary Clinic in 1979. Eric Atwell started working for Dr. Weidenaar at the young age of 14, and he continued to do so throughout high school, the summers, and college breaks. Dr. Eric came back to Orchards in 1995 to take a full-time position as a veterinarian. Both Dr. Weidenaar and Dr. Atwell committed themselves to giving each and every one of their clients great, sensible veterinary care. Dr. Weidenaar retired in 2012, and Dr. Atwell bought the practice. Our website is jam-packed with helpful details on available treatments, suggestions for keeping your pet healthy, and a comprehensive Pet Care Library with in-depth resources about animals and their care requirements. Additionally, you will discover information about our clinic, such as business hours, driving instructions, details for brand-new clients, and an introduction.

Read More
!H@245
Riverview Animal Hospital

Taking every precaution to ensure your pet's well-being, our highly trained support staff uses top-of-the-line equipment to create a comfortable environment conducive to healing. Everyone is part of the family at our veterinary hospital! Whether your pet is a dog, cat, or other species, we are dedicated to providing the best care for them.

Read More
Where is WellHaven Pet Health- Downtown Vancouver located?

WellHaven Pet Health- Downtown Vancouver is located at 700 Washington St #106 in Vancouver, Washington. It is easily accessible for local pet owners.

What services does WellHaven Pet Health- Downtown Vancouver offer?

WellHaven Pet Health- Downtown Vancouver may offer services like check-ups, vaccinations, surgery, and preventive care. Contact (360) 768-4210 for details.

Does WellHaven Pet Health- Downtown Vancouver accept walk-ins?

Some veterinary clinics accept walk-ins, but availability can vary. Call (360) 768-4210 to check if WellHaven Pet Health- Downtown Vancouver accepts walk-ins.

What animals does WellHaven Pet Health- Downtown Vancouver treat?

WellHaven Pet Health- Downtown Vancouver typically treats common pets such as dogs and cats. Call (360) 768-4210 to confirm specific services.

How can I contact WellHaven Pet Health- Downtown Vancouver?

You can contact WellHaven Pet Health- Downtown Vancouver by calling (360) 768-4210 for appointments, inquiries, or emergency support.