Fairwood Plaza Animal Clinic

Time:
  • Monday09:00 AM - 12:00 PM, 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
  • Tuesday09:00 AM - 12:00 PM, 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
  • Wednesday09:00 AM - 12:00 PM, 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
  • Thursday09:00 AM - 12:00 PM, 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
  • Friday09:00 AM - 12:00 PM, 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed

From the first check-up through the senior years, we're here for you and your pet. Dr. Leroy Davidson founded Fairwood Plaza Animal Clinic in 1979. After 38 years of practice, he retired and sold the practice at the end of 2016 to Dr. Sue Moriyasu, who had served as a relief veterinarian at the clinic since 2006. Since 2017, Dr. Moriyasu and staff have continued to operate the clinic.

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

!H@65
Spring Glen Veterinary

An exceptional veterinarian resides at Spring Glen Veterinary Hospital. In the field of veterinary medicine, Dr. Margaret Hammond has earned the respect of her colleagues as a top general practitioner. You can expect exceptional care, compassion, and service at Spring Glen Veterinary Hospital for your canine and feline friends.

Read More
!H@66
Renton Veterinary Hospital

RENTON VETERINARY HOSPITAL HAS BEEN IN BUSINESS SINCE 1941, MORE THAN 75 YEARS! We offer the best veterinarian care for pets and pet owners. There are clients here now whose forebears and ancestors were also customers. We participate actively in local affairs and collaborate with rescue and shelter groups there. Modern equipment, updated treatment facilities, an on-site laboratory, and many other amenities are available at our Renton veterinarian clinic to ensure that your pet receives the best veterinary care possible. We put both you and your pet first in all we do! "

Read More
!H@67
Renton West Veterinary Hospital

In order to provide you with the best care for your pet, Renton West Veterinary Hospital in Renton, Washington, has put together a skilled team of veterinary professionals. Renton West Veterinary Hospital is a full-service animal hospital offering pet dental care, pet surgery, pet diagnostic imaging, and more. We have a state-of-the-art veterinary facility that is clean, comfortable, and efficient.

Read More
!H@68
Cedar River Animal Hospital

The goal of Cedar River Animal Hospital is to treat your little animal companion with the same respect that you would expect in return. The entire staff is committed to providing the most recent advancements in veterinary treatment and is always learning new things. Knowing that pets are like members of the family, we collaborate with you to promote their wellbeing. At Cedar River Animal Hospital, we cherish your pets as beloved members of your family.

Read More
!H@69
Pacific Heights Veterinary Hospital

Our veterinarians offer a wide range of medical, surgical, and dental services. Our veterinary hospital has advanced equipment and technologies, including comprehensive in-house testing for accurate diagnosis, digital x-ray, surgical suite, advanced dental equipment, and a pharmacy. We also offer complementary medicine, such as chiropractic and acupuncture.

Read More
!H@70
Animal Health Care Center

Whereas it is our responsibility to gain your confidence in the care we give to your pets. Each employee of the AHCC takes personal ownership and pride in providing for you and your pet. From the most basic pet care requirements to the most cutting-edge techniques and technologies, we have it all. We give you access to affordable veterinary care so that every client can give their pet the best possible care. For less expensive pet care requirements to the most advanced & complex medical concerns, we offer veterinarians.

Read More
What are the hours for Fairwood Plaza Animal Clinic?

Fairwood Plaza Animal Clinic is open Mon - Fri. Hours may vary on holidays, so it’s best to call (425) 226-9960 to confirm.

How can I contact Fairwood Plaza Animal Clinic?

You can contact Fairwood Plaza Animal Clinic by calling (425) 226-9960 for appointments, inquiries, or emergency support.

What services does Fairwood Plaza Animal Clinic offer?

Fairwood Plaza Animal Clinic may offer services like check-ups, vaccinations, surgery, and preventive care. Contact (425) 226-9960 for details.

Can I book an appointment at Fairwood Plaza Animal Clinic?

Yes, you can schedule an appointment by calling (425) 226-9960. It’s recommended to book in advance.

Are there other vets near Fairwood Plaza Animal Clinic in Renton?

Yes, you can find more veterinarians in Renton on Petzooie to compare services and locations.