Curry Ford Animal Hospital

Time:
  • Monday08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Tuesday08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Wednesday08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Thursday08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Friday08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Saturday09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • SundayClosed

With every client who walks through our door, we strive for perfection. Look no further if you reside in Curry Ford, Econ River, Seminole, Edgewater, or the nearby regions and need a reputable veterinarian to care for your pets. Our veterinarians are licensed in Florida. We care deeply about your pets' health and well-being, and we go to great lengths to provide them with the care they need.

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

2022-05-25_21-59-40
MetroWest Veterinary Clinic

We offer a wide range of comprehensive veterinary treatments to keep your dogs healthy, from wellness checkups and immunizations to dental care and internal medicine, as a full-service hospital.

Read More
44
SODO Veterinary Hospital

We are a family-run veterinary clinic with a strong commitment to animal care! Despite the fact that we have only recently relocated, we have been serving the downtown Orlando community for almost 70 years! Our strengths lie in our compassion and welcoming atmosphere, which we strive to transcend in our professional service to you and your beloved pet, which is driven by our love and commitment to the happiness and well-being of your pet.

Read More
2022-05-25_22-09-03
Animal Medical Clinic

Veterinary Medical Clinic is a full-service animal hospital in Orlando, Florida, that was founded in 1963. Our dedicated team of veterinarians strives to provide the finest possible care for your pets.Our hospital is equipped with cutting-edge technology for the best possible patient care, as well as diagnostic and surgical operations.We recognize that your pet is a special member of your family who deserves the best possible care. We will treat your animals as if they were our own.

Read More
5
Underhill Animal Hospital

Dr. Horace E. Caton founded Underhill Animal Hospital in 1957, making it Central Florida's fourth animal hospital. Underhill Animal Hospital has grown four times in the last 59 years, from a humble 1,500 square foot structure to a state-of-the-art, 8,000 square foot hospital finished in 2002. We are a full-service hospital with the most up-to-date technology in examination, diagnostic, and treatment equipment. For the ultimate in pet safety, our clinic offers the most recent innovations in anesthesia, dental, radiography, and surgical monitoring equipment. Our attitude has not changed in the last four decades, and it is centered on your pet's quality of life. We believe that maintaining a joyful environment is critical.

Read More
no_image
College Park Animal Clinic

Florida's Fairview Shores has a veterinarian.

Read More
77
Kindred Spirits Animal Clinic

Kindred Spirits Animal Clinic is a small animal veterinary hospital in Orlando, Florida that is privately owned and run. We believe that high-quality treatment, rather than high-volume medicine, will keep both our patients and our practice healthy. We are a small clinic, which allows us to provide each patient with individualized care that is customized to their specific needs as well as the needs of their human family.

Read More
What services does Curry Ford Animal Hospital offer

The available information does not specify the services offered by Curry Ford Animal Hospital.

Does Curry Ford Animal Hospital accept walk-in appointments or do I need to schedule in advance?

The available information does not specify whether Curry Ford Animal Hospital accepts walk-in appointments. Please contact the clinic at (407) 275-5397 directly to confirm its appointment policy.

What areas does Curry Ford Animal Hospital serve?

Curry Ford Animal Hospital serves pets in Orlando, Florida and the surrounding area.

Does Curry Ford Animal Hospital offer emergency care services?

Yes, we provide emergency care services. For after-hours emergencies, contact us at (407) 275-5397 or visit our facility. We are open Mon - Sat to handle urgent situations.

What should I bring to my pet's first appointment at Curry Ford Animal Hospital?

Please bring: (1) proof of current vaccinations or medical records, (2) a list of current medications, (3) photo ID, and (4) insurance information if applicable. Arrive 10-15 minutes early to complete intake forms.

Does Curry Ford Animal Hospital offer boarding or grooming services?

We focus on veterinary care. For boarding and grooming referrals, contact us at (407) 275-5397 and we can recommend trusted partners in the area.