Brook Valley Veterinary Clinic

Time:
  • Monday08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Tuesday08:00 AM - 05:30 PM
  • Wednesday09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
  • Thursday08:00 AM - 05:30 PM
  • Friday08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed

The Brook Valley Veterinary Clinic is committed to the health and welfare of your pets. We take great satisfaction in offering pet care that is both high-quality and reasonably priced. House calls, surgery, wellness care, in-house diagnostics, dentistry, and laser therapy are just a few of the services that our clinic provides.

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

!H@2015
Mountaineer Veterinary Clinic

At Mountaineer Veterinary Clinic, we strive to offer the best possible healthcare. We think that by thoroughly outlining the possibilities with the client, they may choose what's best for their family, their pet, and themselves. We have the chance to spend more personalised and intimate time with our patients and their owners because of our small size. Along with providing sensitive loving care, we meet the needs of our patients with a wide range of in-house diagnostic tools. Our staff is tiny, but because they are familiar with the majority of the difficulties we encounter, they can help you quickly with everything from making an appointment to discussing the most recent developments in veterinary medicine.

Read More
!H@2016
Animal Medical Center

In Morgantown, West Virginia, the AAHA has accredited the locally owned Animal Medical Center as a small animal hospital.

Read More
!H@2017
Morgantown Veterinary Care

As pet owners ourselves, we believe that preventative care with wellness exams are the keys to your pet living a longer, healthier, and happier life. As a full-service veterinary office, we offer state-of-the-art te

Read More
!H@2018
Hillcrest Veterinary Clinic

Hillcrest Veterinary Clinic is a full service facility that provides complete medical and diagnostic services for small animals.

Read More
!H@2019
Feline Veterinary Care of Morgantown

Our clinic adheres to the standards set by the American Association of Feline Practitioners for cat friendly practices. "We strive to provide high quality veterinary care for your cat in a relaxing, comfortable, and safe environment. The only patients in this clinic are cats! We hope your cat will enjoy our quiet waiting room and exam rooms, where he or she will be cared for by our specially trained staff of feline experts."

Read More
!H@300
Cheat Lake Animal Hospital

We treat all types of animals, including dogs, cats, birds, reptiles, pocket pets, pigs, and more. Our facility has a separate area for feline care and for all of our wellness visits. We have a K9 rehabilitation center with an underwater treadmill and a Certified Canine Rehabilitation Technician. We are open and staffed 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, including all holidays for emergency and urgent care.

Read More
What services does Brook Valley Veterinary Clinic offer

Brook Valley Veterinary Clinic offers a range of services, including dental care, surgical procedures, diagnostic services, and laser therapy.

Does Brook Valley Veterinary Clinic accept walk-in appointments or do I need to schedule in advance?

The available information does not specify whether Brook Valley Veterinary Clinic accepts walk-in appointments. Please contact the clinic at (304) 296-2916 directly to confirm its appointment policy.

What areas does Brook Valley Veterinary Clinic serve?

Brook Valley Veterinary Clinic serves pets in Morgantown, West Virginia and the surrounding area.

Does Brook Valley Veterinary Clinic offer emergency care services?

Yes, we provide emergency care services. For after-hours emergencies, contact us at (304) 296-2916 or visit our facility. We are open Mon - Fri to handle urgent situations.

What should I bring to my pet's first appointment at Brook Valley Veterinary Clinic?

Please bring: (1) proof of current vaccinations or medical records, (2) a list of current medications, (3) photo ID, and (4) insurance information if applicable. Arrive 10-15 minutes early to complete intake forms.

Does Brook Valley Veterinary Clinic offer telemedicine or virtual consultations?

Yes, we offer telemedicine consultations for select services. Call (304) 296-2916 to discuss whether your pet's concern can be addressed via video consultation.