Raleigh Bartlett Animal Hospital

Time:
  • Monday07:30 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Tuesday07:30 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Wednesday07:30 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Thursday07:30 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Friday07:30 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Saturday08:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • SundayClosed

We are a two-doctor, non-corporate family veterinary practice that has been serving our community since 1978. We offer thorough preventive care, affordable general care, doctor exams with all annuals, and puppy/kitten visits. We have a special interest in cosmetic surgery, particularly high-quality ear cropping and tail repair, dentistry, dermatology, and cleft lip and palate repair.

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

!a@523
Memphis Animal Clinic

As one of only three American Animal Hospital Association-accredited veterinary clinics, Memphis Animal Clinic is your partner in keeping your pet happy and healthy. Services include wellness exams, vaccinations, puppy, kitten, and senior care, early detection testing, parasite prevention & control, nutritional counseling, pet pharmacy, microchipping, dermatology, dental care, laboratory and diagnostics, surgery, emergency services, international health certificates, boarding, grooming, and pocket pets.

Read More
!a@524
Eastgate Animal Clinic

Your cherished companion animal can receive full-service veterinary treatment at Eastgate Animal Clinic. Both sick care and pet wellness services, including as physical examinations, vaccines, dietary consultations, allergy testing, dental treatment, boarding, and bathing, are offered to pets in East Memphis by our team of highly skilled and experienced veterinarians. Modern diagnostic tools are available at our cutting-edge medical center, which also has an on-site laboratory, X-ray, ultrasound, and EKG capabilities. The greatest possible treatment outcome for your pet is ensured by our cutting-edge surgical suite and advanced diagnostics.

Read More
!a@525
Southern Crossing Animal Hospital

"At Southern Crossing Animal Hospital, we are dedicated to providing the highest quality compassionate veterinarian care while establishing a culture that offers great service, deepens the link between humans and animals, and fosters employee growth."

Read More
!a@526
Walnut Grove Animal Clinic

Midtown Memphis's Walnut Grove Animal Clinic is a full-service, cutting-edge small animal hospital close to the intersection of Poplar and Highland Avenues.

Read More
!a@527
Central Animal Hospital

"Central Animal Hospital is a full-service veterinary clinic that provides preventative care, medicine, surgery, dental, dermatology, etc. We also offer boarding, grooming, and bathing, and we're available on Saturday from 8 am to 10 am for tech calls, purchases, and boarding needs."

Read More
!a@528
Utopia Animal Hospital

Greetings from Utopia! We are grateful that you took the time to go at our website. The idea for Utopia Animal Hospital first emerged from a debate of the ideal zoo. Whether you are an animal or a human, we try our best to make it a pleasant environment to work and visit. In order to give the best client and patient healthcare experience in the area, it is our objective to offer cutting-edge technology, creative methods, and genuine human attention. We are eager to work in cooperation with you to provide the finest possible care for your pet.

Read More
Is Raleigh Bartlett Animal Hospital open on weekends?

Raleigh Bartlett Animal Hospital may be open on weekends depending on their schedule. Check Mon - Sat or call (901) 388-9550.

Does Raleigh Bartlett Animal Hospital provide emergency veterinary services?

Some clinics provide emergency care. Call (901) 388-9550 to confirm if Raleigh Bartlett Animal Hospital offers emergency services.

What services does Raleigh Bartlett Animal Hospital offer?

Raleigh Bartlett Animal Hospital may offer services like check-ups, vaccinations, surgery, and preventive care. Contact (901) 388-9550 for details.

Are there other vets near Raleigh Bartlett Animal Hospital in Memphis?

Yes, you can find more veterinarians in Memphis on Petzooie to compare services and locations.

Where is Raleigh Bartlett Animal Hospital located?

Raleigh Bartlett Animal Hospital is located at 4318 Stage Rd in Memphis, Tennessee. It is easily accessible for local pet owners.