Annville-Cleona Veterinary Associates, Inc.

Time:
  • Monday07:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Tuesday07:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Wednesday07:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Thursday07:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Friday07:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed

We offer primary dental, medical, and surgical care for dogs and cats. We have in-house blood machines to provide results in 20 minutes. We have digital radiology and ultrasound to provide the best diagnostics in-house. Our four doctors have about 50 years of combined experience. We offer in-house referral surgical services by a residency trained veterinary surgeon.

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

  • Rating:
  • Contact: (717) 867-2662
  • Email: N/A
  • Website URL: http://a-cvet.com/
  • Address: 1259 E Main St, Annville, Pennsylvania - 17003
!o@484
Pet Day Surgery

In Lebanon, Pennsylvania, "Pet Day Surgery offers pet care, surgical procedures, spaying and neutering, declawing, dental treatment, and animal rescue services."

Read More
!o@481
Veterinary Medical Center of Lebanon, Inc

"Our focus is on compassionate care for your beloved pet. We are a small animal hospital caring for the needs of dogs, cats, and some exotics. We are accredited by the Animal Hospital Association (AAHA) and a member of the Better Business Bureau (BBB)."

Read More
!o@482
East Lebanon Animal Clinic

We are available to you for anything from health exams to immunizations and regular childcare. Your pet is best known to you. Tell us if you notice anything that worries you or that you believe is not right. We'll cooperate to determine the issue's root cause and problem. Our goal is to offer the best service and solution at a reasonable price.

Read More
!o@483
Apple Creek Veterinary Hospital

The Apple Creek Veterinary Hospital offers your pet internal medicine, dental, surgery, and dermatological procedures in addition to comprehensive wellness care.

Read More
!o@485
5th Avenue Animal Hospital Inc

We at 5th Avenue Animal Hospital recognize the unique connection you have with your pet. By providing your beloved pet with top-notch wellness care, we strengthen and prolong that bond.

Read More
!o@486
Annville Veterinary Hospital

The companion animal department of Annville Veterinary Hospital is one of its many services. The Annville Veterinary Hospital's friendly and qualified staff works hard to give each and every patient the finest possible medical, surgical, and dental treatment.

Read More
Are there other vets near Annville-Cleona Veterinary Associates, Inc. in Annville?

Yes, you can find more veterinarians in Annville on Petzooie to compare services and locations.

What are the hours for Annville-Cleona Veterinary Associates, Inc.?

Annville-Cleona Veterinary Associates, Inc. is open Mon - Fri. Hours may vary on holidays, so it’s best to call (717) 867-2662 to confirm.

What animals does Annville-Cleona Veterinary Associates, Inc. treat?

Annville-Cleona Veterinary Associates, Inc. typically treats common pets such as dogs and cats. Call (717) 867-2662 to confirm specific services.

Is Annville-Cleona Veterinary Associates, Inc. open on weekends?

Annville-Cleona Veterinary Associates, Inc. may be open on weekends depending on their schedule. Check Mon - Fri or call (717) 867-2662.

Where is Annville-Cleona Veterinary Associates, Inc. located?

Annville-Cleona Veterinary Associates, Inc. is located at 1259 E Main St in Annville, Pennsylvania. It is easily accessible for local pet owners.