Smithland Pet & Garden Center (formerly Agway of North Branford)

Time:
  • Monday08:30 AM - 07:00 PM
  • Tuesday08:30 AM - 07:00 PM
  • Wednesday08:30 AM - 07:00 PM
  • Thursday08:30 AM - 07:00 PM
  • Friday08:30 AM - 07:00 PM
  • Saturday08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
  • Sunday09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

 Customers seeking lawn, garden, and pet products, as well as low prices and skilled in-store guidance, have grown to rely on our 12 locations. Smithland Pet Centers in Massachusetts, originally known as Dave's Soda & Pet City, uses the same inventory and staff as before, and generations of clients have trusted us with their pets' health and well-being.

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

  • Rating:
  • Contact: (203) 483-7800
  • Email: N/A
  • Website URL: http://mysmithland.com/
  • Address: 11 Whitewood Ln, North Branford, Connecticut - 06471
ALL_PETS_CLUB
ALL PETS CLUB

Read More
no_image
Daily Scooper LLC

Read More
petco_167
Petco

Petco is a category-defining health and wellness firm dedicated to helping pets, pet parents, and our own Petco partners live better lives.

Read More
Lakeside_Feed
Lakeside Feed

 You'll find everything you need here, including feed, grooming products, supplements, bedding, grain, hay, and pet supplies. We organize events for our pets and animal lovers numerous times a year. Come view our great products and cuddly friends at any time!

Read More
petco_173
Petco

Petco is a category-defining health and wellness firm dedicated to helping pets, pet parents, and our own Petco partners live better lives.

Read More
Choice_Pet_-_4
Choice Pet - North Haven

When our first Choice Pet "Supply" opened in Norwalk, CT in 1979, the goal was simple:  Choice Pet has been the place for pet families to come for real help and information to enrich their lives with and for their dogs from the day we opened our doors! "For the love of pets," Choice Pet exists!

Read More
Where is Smithland Pet & Garden Center (formerly Agway of North Branford) located?

Smithland Pet & Garden Center (formerly Agway of North Branford) is located at 11 Whitewood Ln in North Branford, Connecticut.

What products does Smithland Pet & Garden Center (formerly Agway of North Branford) offer?

Smithland Pet & Garden Center (formerly Agway of North Branford) offers pet supplies such as food, toys, accessories, and care products.

What are the hours for Smithland Pet & Garden Center (formerly Agway of North Branford)?

Smithland Pet & Garden Center (formerly Agway of North Branford) is open Mon - Sun. Call (203) 483-7800 to confirm hours on holidays.

Are there any special deals at Smithland Pet & Garden Center (formerly Agway of North Branford)?

Promotions and discounts may be available. Contact Smithland Pet & Garden Center (formerly Agway of North Branford) at (203) 483-7800 for current offers.

Are there other pet stores near Smithland Pet & Garden Center (formerly Agway of North Branford) in North Branford?

Yes, explore more pet stores in North Branford on Petzooie.