House of Fins

Time:
  • Monday10:00 AM - 07:00 PM
  • Tuesday10:00 AM - 07:00 PM
  • Wednesday10:00 AM - 07:00 PM
  • Thursday10:00 AM - 07:00 PM
  • Friday10:00 AM - 07:00 PM
  • Saturday10:00 AM - 07:00 PM
  • Sunday12:00 PM - 05:00 PM

A visit to 99 Bruce Park is always worthwhile, whether you're stocking a several hundred gallon reef or just want to look around and pick our brains for suggestions.

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

Choice_Pet_-_3
Choice Pet - Greenwich

When our first Choice Pet "Supply" opened in Norwalk, CT in 1979, the goal was simple: to provide the greatest items available for the health and well-being of the pets we adore. 

Read More
The_Pawprint_Market
The Pawprint Market

Read More
ScreenHunter_1692
Ry's Ruffery

Read More
PetSmart_153
PetSmart

PetSmart LLC is the world's leading specialty pet retailer, offering services and solutions to meet the requirements of pets throughout their lives. We adore pets at PetSmart, and we believe they help us become better people. PetSmart's dedicated associates work every day to bring pet parents and their pets closer together so they can have more meaningful lives. This vision guides everything we do for our customers, as well as how we support our employees and give back to our communities.

Read More
petco_174
Petco

Petco is a category-defining health and wellness firm dedicated to helping pets, pet parents, and our own Petco partners live better lives.

Read More
petco_175
Petco

Petco is a category-defining health and wellness firm dedicated to helping pets, pet parents, and our own Petco partners live better lives.

Read More
Does House of Fins sell pet food and accessories?

Yes, House of Fins typically carries a variety of pet food and accessories. Call (203) 661-8131 for specific items.

What products does House of Fins offer?

House of Fins offers pet supplies such as food, toys, accessories, and care products.

What are the hours for House of Fins?

House of Fins is open Mon - Sun. Call (203) 661-8131 to confirm hours on holidays.

Can I find grooming supplies at House of Fins?

Many pet stores offer grooming products like shampoos and brushes. Check availability at House of Fins.

Are there any special deals at House of Fins?

Promotions and discounts may be available. Contact House of Fins at (203) 661-8131 for current offers.