Wilburton Hill Park

icon
12400 Main St, Bellevue, Washington - 98005
Closed Now

About

Picnic spaces, a soccer field, two baseball fields, a playground, and pathways are all available in this wooded park.

No reviews yet. Tell us about your experience.

FAQs

Is there an entry fee for Wilburton Hill Park?

Many dog parks are free to enter, but some may have fees. Check locally or contact (425) 452-6914 if available.

Are there any rules for visiting Wilburton Hill Park?

Dog parks like Wilburton Hill Park typically have rules regarding leash use, cleanliness, and pet behavior. Follow posted guidelines.

What are the hours for Wilburton Hill Park?

Wilburton Hill Park is open . Hours may vary, so check locally or call (425) 452-6914 if available.

Are there other dog parks near Wilburton Hill Park in Bellevue?

Yes, you can explore more dog parks in Bellevue on Petzooie.

Is Wilburton Hill Park an off-leash dog park?

Wilburton Hill Park may offer off-leash areas for dogs. Check posted rules or contact (425) 452-6914 for more details.

Where is Wilburton Hill Park located?

Wilburton Hill Park is located at 12400 Main St in Bellevue, Washington. It’s a convenient spot for local pet owners.

What amenities are available at Wilburton Hill Park?

Wilburton Hill Park may include open play areas, seating, and fenced sections. Amenities can vary by location.

map icon
12400 Main St, Bellevue, Washington - 98005
Hours
Day Operating Hours
  • Monday6:30 AM – 8:30 PM
  • Tuesday6:30 AM – 8:30 PM
  • Wednesday6:30 AM – 8:30 PM
  • Thursday6:30 AM – 8:30 PM
  • Friday6:30 AM – 8:30 PM
  • Saturday6:30 AM – 8:30 PM
  • Sunday6:30 AM – 8:30 PM
Contact & Info
map-icon
12400 Main St, Bellevue, Washington - 98005