Meanley Open Park

Time:
  • Monday06:00 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Tuesday06:00 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Wednesday06:00 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Thursday06:00 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Friday06:00 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Saturday06:00 AM - 09:00 PM
  • Sunday06:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Open Park Meanley San Diego, CA, United States, 10368 Meanley Dr.

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

  • Rating:
  • Contact: N/A
  • Email: N/A
  • Website URL: N/A
  • Address: 10368 Meanley Dr, San Diego, California - 92131
AWW90
Nate's Point Dog Park

This fenced-in dog park on 2.3 acres has plenty of room to run and play, as well as shady trees and fountains.

Read More
AWW96
Civita Dog Park

Read More
AWW101
La Jolla Colony Dog Park

Read More
AWW102
Lucy’s Dog Park

Read More
AWW103
Orleck Heights Community Dog park

Read More
47m7smksk
Torrey Hills Dog Park

The Torrey Hills Dog Park is an off-leash dog park in San Diego, CA, located in the Torrey Hills Center. Bring Petzooie to play at this huge, enclosed dog park, which offers grassy and gravel sections as well as doggy water stations.

Read More
Is Meanley Open Park an off-leash dog park?

Meanley Open Park may offer off-leash areas for dogs. Check posted rules or contact for more details.

What are the hours for Meanley Open Park?

Meanley Open Park is open Mon - Sun. Hours may vary, so check locally or call if available.

Where is Meanley Open Park located?

Meanley Open Park is located at 10368 Meanley Dr in San Diego, California. It’s a convenient spot for local pet owners.

Are there any rules for visiting Meanley Open Park?

Dog parks like Meanley Open Park typically have rules regarding leash use, cleanliness, and pet behavior. Follow posted guidelines.

Is Meanley Open Park open year-round?

Meanley Open Park is generally open year-round, but hours may change due to weather or maintenance.