Exploration Peak Park

Time:
  • Monday06:00 AM - 10:00 PM
  • Tuesday06:00 AM - 10:00 PM
  • Wednesday06:00 AM - 10:00 PM
  • Thursday06:00 AM - 10:00 PM
  • Friday06:00 AM - 10:00 PM
  • Saturday06:00 AM - 10:00 PM
  • Sunday06:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Picnic spots, steep hike/bike trails with valley vistas, and an Old West–themed play area are all available at this park.

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

afee53
Clark County Dog Fancier's Park

Dogs must be on a leash and under the owner's direction, save in designated dog park areas. Owners whose dogs are off-leash outside of authorized dog park locations will receive a warning before being punished for a second offense.

Read More
afee58
Southern Highlands Dog Park

Southern Highlands Dog Park, also known as Cactus Jones Dog Park, is a Las Vegas, Nevada-based public dog park. The dog park is well-designed, with two distinct long and narrow spaces where dogs can play and socialize without being confined to a leash.

Read More
afee62
Sunset Dog Park

Locals enthuse about this friendly, well-maintained off-leash park, which is enclosed with a separate area for little dogs, water spigots, benches, and picnic tables.

Read More
afee63
Woofter Dog Park

Woofter Dog Park in Las Vegas is a fenced, off-leash dog park with separate spaces for large and small dogs that is recognized for being clean and welcoming.

Read More
afee64
Desert Inn Dog Park

This enclosed neighborhood dog park is ideal for off-leash play for your pet. Seating and water spigots are available at the park.

Read More
awee2
Private Gated Community Dog Park

Read More
Is Exploration Peak Park suitable for small and large dogs?

Some parks provide separate areas for different dog sizes. Check locally to see what Exploration Peak Park offers.

Where is Exploration Peak Park located?

Exploration Peak Park is located at 9275 S Buffalo Dr in Las Vegas, Nevada. It’s a convenient spot for local pet owners.

Is there an entry fee for Exploration Peak Park?

Many dog parks are free to enter, but some may have fees. Check locally or contact (702) 457-6362 if available.

Are there any rules for visiting Exploration Peak Park?

Dog parks like Exploration Peak Park typically have rules regarding leash use, cleanliness, and pet behavior. Follow posted guidelines.

Is Exploration Peak Park an off-leash dog park?

Exploration Peak Park may offer off-leash areas for dogs. Check posted rules or contact (702) 457-6362 for more details.