Fountain creek dog park

icon
Fountain, Fountain, Colorado - 80817
Closed Now

About

Our newest dog park, Fountain Creek Dog Park, opened in the summer of 2019. It is a fenced-in off-leash area with a trail that is 3 acres in size.

No reviews yet. Tell us about your experience.

FAQs

Is Fountain creek dog park suitable for small and large dogs?

Some parks provide separate areas for different dog sizes. Check locally to see what Fountain creek dog park offers.

Are there any rules for visiting Fountain creek dog park?

Dog parks like Fountain creek dog park typically have rules regarding leash use, cleanliness, and pet behavior. Follow posted guidelines.

Is Fountain creek dog park open year-round?

Fountain creek dog park is generally open year-round, but hours may change due to weather or maintenance.

Is Fountain creek dog park an off-leash dog park?

Fountain creek dog park may offer off-leash areas for dogs. Check posted rules or contact (719) 520-7529 for more details.

Are there other dog parks near Fountain creek dog park in Fountain?

Yes, you can explore more dog parks in Fountain on Petzooie.

Where is Fountain creek dog park located?

Fountain creek dog park is located at Fountain in Fountain, Colorado. It’s a convenient spot for local pet owners.

Is there an entry fee for Fountain creek dog park?

Many dog parks are free to enter, but some may have fees. Check locally or contact (719) 520-7529 if available.

map icon
Fountain, Fountain, Colorado - 80817
Hours
Day Operating Hours
  • MondayClosed
  • TuesdayClosed
  • WednesdayClosed
  • ThursdayClosed
  • FridayClosed
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Contact & Info
map-icon
Fountain, Fountain, Colorado - 80817
website-icon
N/A