Pasadena Animal Shelter

Time:
  • Monday09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • Tuesday11:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Wednesday09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • Thursday11:00 AM - 06:00 PM
  • Friday09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • Saturday11:00 AM - 04:00 PM
  • SundayClosed

Both people and animals are important to us at Pasadena Animal Shelter. In actuality, we help more than 7000 animals each year.

Reviews

Post a review
Post

Contact Information

fd95
Mission for Paws

All of our animals are fostered in homes through our network of volunteer fosters. Our foster care caregivers take in homeless cats and kittens, care for them, provide rehabilitation when necessary, and get them ready for their forever homes.

Read More
fd94
South Houston Animal Shelter

We support Striving for Excellence and the city of South Houston. All dogs and cats, in our opinion, have the potential to be adopted.

Read More
fd98
Deer Park Animal Shelter and Adoption Center

The main goal of the Municipal of Deer Park Animal Control is to safeguard the public's health, safety, and welfare within the city borders by managing the animal population and developing consistent guidelines for the management and eradication of rabies in both people and their pets.

Read More
fd86
New Dawn Animal Rescue

The only source of funding for A New Dawn is donations. It is a modest, no kill, 501c(3) organization. Our entire staff is made up of volunteers, and we only take in small breed dogs. Each dog has a room with a bed, blankets, and toys. We are unable to take in cats at this time.

Read More
fd81
La Porte Animal Shelter

Animals inside the city borders are handled by the La Porte Police Department's Animal Control Division. The location of the animal refuge is 10901 Spencer Highway. The La Porte Police Department is in charge of allocating the Animal Control Officers.

Read More
fd103
Three Little Pitties Rescue

Through adoption, transportation, and spay and neuter services, Three Little Pitties Rescue, a nonprofit dog and cat rescue, helps animals find permanent, safe, and loving homes.

Read More
What are the hours for Pasadena Animal Shelter?

Pasadena Animal Shelter is open Mon - Sat. Call (281) 991-0602 to confirm visiting hours.

Are there any fees for adopting from Pasadena Animal Shelter?

Adoption fees may apply depending on the animal and services provided. Call (281) 991-0602 for details.

Are there other animal shelters near Pasadena Animal Shelter in Pasadena?

Yes, you can find more animal shelters in Pasadena on Petzooie.

How can I contact Pasadena Animal Shelter?

You can contact Pasadena Animal Shelter by calling (281) 991-0602 for inquiries about adoption or services.

What is the adoption process at Pasadena Animal Shelter?

Adoption processes vary but usually involve an application and approval. Contact Pasadena Animal Shelter for details.